Printable Schedule

For a printable schedule including times of filmmakers panels and special events (click here)

 

NEW PERSONAL SCHEDULE

By clicking the stars beside the film names you can build your own personal schedule for you to print and carry with you throughout the festival. You can access this by clicking the Watchlist button in the top right of the webpage. Nothing is better than having your own personal schedule to easily see when and where all the films you want to see are showing.

Create your own customized ReFrame schedule to help you keep track of which films you want to see at the festival.
Login to access your schedule or register to start creating your own.

2016 Festival

Dates Times Galaxy CinemasMarket HallShowplaceThe Venue
Thursday, Jan 287:30 PM

OUTSIDEIN

   
Friday, Jan 2912:00 PM 

RADICAL GRACE

MIMI AND DONA

THE LAND OF MANY PALACES

1:45 PM 

FRAME BY FRAME

GAYBY BABY

HELP US FIND SUNIL TRIPATHI

4:00 PM 

A NATION WITHOUT A HOMELAND

UYGHURS: PRISONERS OF THE ABSURD

I AM A SEED SAVER

SEEDS OF THE PAST

PLANT THIS MOVIE

A DANGEROUS GAME

7:30 PM 

DRUGLAWED

LOST AND FOUND IN JACKSON CREEK

THE MESSENGER

 
Saturday, Jan 3010:00 AM 

HENNY’S OPUS IN B MINOR

INVISIBLE

TILCO STRIKER

NEITHER HERE NOR THERE (Ni Aquí, Ni Allá)

THE LAND: ADVENTURE PLAYGROUND

LET’S GET THE RHYTHM: THE LIFE OF MISS MARY MACK

SAVING MES AYNAK

11:45 AM 

MILES TO GO BEFORE I SLEEP

WE MAKE STORIES OUT OF TOTEM POLES

SURVIVORS ROWE

BEFORE WE ARRIVE: THE STORY OF THE WEBER BROTHERS

GIOVANNI AND THE WATER BALLET

GIRL AND THE GONDOLA

HOW KY TURNED INTO NIELS

LEON AND JAN – YOUNG FARMERS

1:15 PM 

FROM THIS DAY FORWARD

ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD

DOGS ON THE INSIDE

SERVING TIME

3:00 PM 

DEAR ARAUCARIA

CLAUDE LANZMANN: SPECTRES OF THE SHOAH

AFTER THE LAST RIVER

SPEED SISTERS

5:00 PM 

LANDFILL HARMONIC

HOME COOKED MUSIC

BIKES VS. CARS

DEEP WEB

7:30 PM 

COUNTDOWN

AL PURDY WAS HERE

FRACTURED LAND

 
Sunday, Jan 3110:00 AM 

HAIDA GWAII: ON THE EDGE OF THE WORLD

MEELS AND FELT

MY ENEMY, MY BROTHER

HOME SWEET HOME

HARD TO BELIEVE

12:00 PM 

KETTLE

RESISTENCIA: THE FIGHT FOR THE AGUAN VALLEY

THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

THE BEEKEEPER

2:15 PM 

GOOD THINGS AWAIT

LOWDOWN TRACKS

BURDEN OF PEACE

4:20 PM 

ON BEAUTY

THE YEAR WE THOUGHT ABOUT LOVE

BANKING NATURE

ON THE BRIDE’S SIDE